Under 17 Fixtures 2017

Please note: where the same home team is listed three consecutive times, this indicates the host team of the tournament.

DATECONFERENCETEAM TEAM
22/04/2017NorthChester Romans28-6Manchester Titans North
22/04/2017NorthChester Romans0-15Manchester Titans South
22/04/2017NorthChester Romans0-30Burnley Tornados
22/04/2017NorthManchester Titans North19-20Manchester Titans South
22/04/2017NorthManchester Titans North20-27Burnley Tornados
22/04/2017NorthManchester Titans South25-25Burnley Tornados
22/04/2017LondonHertfordshire Cheetahs38-14Wembley Stallions
22/04/2017LondonHertfordshire Cheetahs40-20Cobham Cougars White
22/04/2017LondonHertfordshire Cheetahs40-31London Blitz
22/04/2017LondonWembley Stallions28-0Cobham Cougars White
22/04/2017LondonWembley Stallions18-34London Blitz
22/04/2017LondonCobham Cougars White0-36London Blitz
22/04/2017North EastSheffield Giants14-22Doncaster Academy
22/04/2017North EastSheffield Giants13-68North East Academy
22/04/2017North EastSheffield Giants12-61Leeds Academy Assassins
22/04/2017North EastDoncaster Academy12-36North East Academy
22/04/2017North EastDoncaster Academy12-47Leeds Academy Assassins
22/04/2017North EastNorth East Academy27-27Leeds Academy Assassins
22/04/2017SouthBedfordshire Blackhawks20-62Buckinghamshire Wolves
22/04/2017SouthBedfordshire Blackhawks16-30Solent Seahawks
22/04/2017SouthBedfordshire Blackhawks14-6Berkshire Renegades
22/04/2017SouthBuckinghamshire Wolves22-21Solent Seahawks
22/04/2017SouthBuckinghamshire Wolves48-0Berkshire Renegades
22/04/2017SouthSolent Seahawks26-0Berkshire Renegades
06/05/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls40-19Etone Jaguars
06/05/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls49-12Sandwell Steelers
06/05/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls18-26Black Country Vipers
06/05/2017CentralEtone Jaguars12-70Black Country Vipers
06/05/2017CentralEtone Jaguars40-37Sandwell Steelers
06/05/2017CentralSandwell Steelers0-30Black Country Vipers
06/05/2017SouthFarnham Knights8-34Cobham Cougars Blue
06/05/2017SouthFarnham Knights48-6Bedfordshire Blackhawks
06/05/2017SouthFarnham Knights18-38Buckinghamshire Wolves
06/05/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue51-8Bedfordshire Blackhawks
06/05/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue38-14Buckinghamshire Wolves
06/05/2017SouthBedfordshire Blackhawks14-42Buckinghamshire Wolves
06/05/2017ScotlandEdinburgh Wolves16-18Hamilton Buccaneers
06/05/2017ScotlandEdinburgh Wolves12-37Highland Wildcats
06/05/2017ScotlandEdinburgh Wolves0-50East Kilbride Pirates
06/05/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers6-27Highland Wildcats
06/05/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers0-30East Kilbride Pirates
06/05/2017ScotlandHighland Wildcats18-40East Kilbride Pirates
07/05/2017South EastKent Phoenix0-41East Kent Mavericks
07/05/2017South EastKent Phoenix0-6South London Renegades
07/05/2017South EastKent Phoenix12-7Kent Exiles Outlaws
07/05/2017South EastEast Kent Mavericks34-6South London Renegades
07/05/2017South EastEast Kent Mavericks34-0 (concede @ half)Kent Exiles Outlaws
07/05/2017South EastSouth London Renegades14-27Kent Exiles Outlaws
13/05/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers28-0 (concede@HT)Manchester Titans North
13/05/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers13-14Manchester Titans South
13/05/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers42-0Chester Romans
13/05/2017NorthManchester Titans North18-38Manchester Titans South
13/05/2017NorthManchester Titans North38-8Chester Romans
13/05/2017NorthManchester Titans South53-0Chester Romans
13/05/2017LondonLondon Blitz38-34London Warriors
13/05/2017LondonLondon Blitz25-12Hertfordshire Cheetahs
13/05/2017LondonLondon Blitz38-12Wembley Stallions
13/05/2017LondonLondon Warriors19-0Hertfordshire Cheetahs
13/05/2017LondonLondon Warriors39-24Wembley Stallions
13/05/2017LondonHertfordshire Cheetahs24-13Wembley Stallions
13/05/2017North EastLincolnshire Bombers24-30Doncaster Academy
13/05/2017North EastLincolnshire Bombers43-12Sheffield Giants
13/05/2017North EastLincolnshire Bombers12-59Leeds Academy Assassins
13/05/2017North EastDoncaster Academy44-12Sheffield Giants
13/05/2017North EastDoncaster Academy0-61Leeds Academy Assassins
13/05/2017North EastSheffield Giants6-60Leeds Academy Assassins
14/05/2017South EastEssex SpartansP-P (moved to 22/07/17)East Kent Mavericks
14/05/2017South EastEssex SpartansP-P (moved to 22/07/17)Kent Phoenix
14/05/2017South EastEssex SpartansP-P (moved to 22/07/17)Colchester Gladiators
14/05/2017South EastEast Kent MavericksP-P (moved to 22/07/17)Kent Phoenix
14/05/2017South EastEast Kent MavericksP-P (moved to 22/07/17)Colchester Gladiators
14/05/2017South EastKent PhoenixP-P (moved to 22/07/17)Colchester Gladiators
20/05/2017CentralBirmingham Lions35-0Etone Jaguars
20/05/2017CentralBirmingham Lions41-13Tamworth Phoenix
20/05/2017CentralBirmingham Lions20-6Black Country Vipers
20/05/2017CentralEtone Jaguars0-46Tamworth Phoenix
20/05/2017CentralEtone Jaguars6-25Black Country Vipers
20/05/2017CentralTamworth Phoenix6-0Black Country Vipers
20/05/2017LondonLondon Warriors7-8Kent Exiles Rebels
20/05/2017LondonLondon Warriors32-12Cobham Cougars White
20/05/2017LondonLondon Warriors19-31Wembley Stallions
20/05/2017LondonKent Exiles Rebels43-0Cobham Cougars White
20/05/2017LondonKent Exiles Rebels38-6Wembley Stallions
20/05/2017LondonCobham Cougars White28-28Wembley Stallions
20/05/2017SouthBerkshire Renegades6-55Cobham Cougars Blue
20/05/2017SouthBerkshire Renegades20-12Sussex Thunder
20/05/2017SouthBerkshire Renegades6-19Solent Seahawks
20/05/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue29-2Sussex Thunder
20/05/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue20-13Solent Seahawks
20/05/2017SouthSussex Thunder0-24Solent Seahawks
03/06/2017SouthSussex Thunder14-26Swindon Storm
03/06/2017SouthSussex Thunder20-18Berkshire Renegades
03/06/2017SouthSussex Thunder6-34Buckinghamshire Wolves
03/06/2017SouthSwindon Storm18-34Berkshire Renegades
03/06/2017SouthSwindon Storm6-32Buckinghamshire Wolves
03/06/2017SouthBerkshire Renegades20-38Buckinghamshire Wolves
03/06/2017South EastEast Kent Mavericks54-0South London Renegades
03/06/2017South EastEast Kent Mavericks13-2Essex Spartans
03/06/2017South EastEast Kent Mavericks1-0 (w/o)Colchester Gladiators
03/06/2017South EastSouth London Renegades0-6Essex Spartans
03/06/2017South EastSouth London Renegades1-0 (w/o)Colchester Gladiators
03/06/2017South EastEssex Spartans1-0 (w/o)Colchester Gladiators
10/06/2017CentralTamworth Phoenix22-25Birmingham Lions
10/06/2017CentralTamworth Phoenix32-0Sandwell Steelers
10/06/2017CentralTamworth Phoenix13-13Black Country Vipers
10/06/2017CentralBirmingham Lions19-18Sandwell Steelers
10/06/2017CentralBirmingham Lions20-0Black Country Vipers
10/06/2017CentralSandwell Steelers6-15Black Country Vipers
10/06/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue41-14Farnham Knights
10/06/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue26-26Solent Seahawks
10/06/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue26-8Bedfordshire Blackhawks
10/06/2017SouthFarnham Knights0-32Solent Seahawks
10/06/2017SouthFarnham Knights24-20Bedfordshire Blackhawks
10/06/2017SouthSolent Seahawks37-26Bedfordshire Blackhawks
17/06/2017South EastSouth London Renegades12-21Kent Exiles Outlaws
17/06/2017South EastSouth London Renegades33-12Colchester Gladiators
17/06/2017South EastSouth London Renegades6-12Kent Phoenix
17/06/2017South EastKent Exiles Outlaws31-20Colchester Gladiators
17/06/2017South EastKent Exiles Outlaws13-0Kent Phoenix
17/06/2017South EastColchester Gladiators22-20Kent Phoenix
17/06/2017ScotlandHighland Wildcats6-12East Kilbride Pirates
17/06/2017ScotlandHighland Wildcats42-28Hamilton Buccaneers
17/06/2017ScotlandHighland Wildcats32-12Edinburgh Wolves
17/06/2017ScotlandEast Kilbride Pirates27-0Hamilton Buccaneers
17/06/2017ScotlandEast Kilbride Pirates28-6Edinburgh Wolves
17/06/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers20-6Edinburgh Wolves
17/06/2017NorthManchester Titans South34-8Chorley Buccaneers
17/06/2017NorthManchester Titans South1-0 (w/o)Chester Romans
17/06/2017NorthManchester Titans South20-12Burnley Tornados
17/06/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers37-6Chester Romans
17/06/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers12-29Burnley Tornados
17/06/2017NorthChester Romans0-46Burnley Tornados
17/06/2017North EastDoncaster Academy0-26Lincolnshire Bombers
17/06/2017North EastDoncaster Academy32-13Sheffield Giants
17/06/2017North EastDoncaster Academy12-26North East Academy
17/06/2017North EastLincolnshire Bombers50-12Sheffield Giants
17/06/2017North EastLincolnshire Bombers20-27North East Academy
17/06/2017North EastSheffield Giants0-12North East Academy
17/06/2017LondonKent Exiles Rebels14-13London Warriors
17/06/2017LondonKent Exiles Rebels37-8Hertfordshire Cheetahs
17/06/2017LondonKent Exiles Rebels40-12Cobham Cougars White
17/06/2017LondonLondon Warriors28-12Hertfordshire Cheetahs
17/06/2017LondonLondon Warriors52-12Cobham Cougars White
17/06/2017LondonHertfordshire Cheetahs32-12Cobham Cougars White
24/06/2017CentralEtone Jaguars21-6Sandwell Steelers
24/06/2017CentralEtone Jaguars6-36Birmingham Bulls
24/06/2017CentralEtone Jaguars6-19Tamworth Phoenix
24/06/2017CentralSandwell Steelers14-21Birmingham Bulls
24/06/2017CentralSandwell Steelers0-1 (w/o)Tamworth Phoenix
24/06/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls19-26Tamworth Phoenix
24/06/2017NorthBurnley Tornados26-24Manchester Titans North
24/06/2017NorthBurnley Tornados20-34Manchester Titans South
24/06/2017NorthBurnley Tornados43-35Chorley Buccaneers
24/06/2017NorthManchester Titans North25-31Manchester Titans South
24/06/2017NorthManchester Titans North13-39Chorley Buccaneers
24/06/2017NorthManchester Titans South38-20Chorley Buccaneers
24/06/2017SouthSwindon Storm6-35Cobham Cougars Blue
24/06/2017SouthSwindon Storm14-0 (Called @HT)Sussex Thunder
24/06/2017SouthSwindon Storm18-2Farnham Knights
24/06/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue40-0Sussex Thunder
24/06/2017SouthCobham Cougars Blue29-0Farnham Knights
24/06/2017SouthSussex Thunder26-20Farnham Knights
01/07/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers26-46East Kilbride Pirates
01/07/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers0-57Highland Wildcats
01/07/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers14-34Edinburgh Wolves
01/07/2017ScotlandEast Kilbride Pirates39-6Highland Wildcats
01/07/2017ScotlandEast Kilbride Pirates50-14Edinburgh Wolves
01/07/2017ScotlandHighland Wildcats42-12Edinburgh Wolves
01/07/2017North EastNorth East Academy44-0Doncaster Academy
01/07/2017North EastNorth East Academy18-13Leeds Academy Assassins
01/07/2017North EastNorth East Academy30-14Lincolnshire Bombers
01/07/2017North EastDoncaster Academy0-30Leeds Academy Assassins
01/07/2017North EastDoncaster Academy0-6Lincolnshire Bombers
01/07/2017North EastLeeds Academy Assassins19-6Lincolnshire Bombers
01/07/2017LondonCobham Cougars White18-40London Warriors
01/07/2017LondonCobham Cougars White0-16London Blitz
01/07/2017LondonCobham Cougars White7-39Kent Exiles Rebels
01/07/2017LondonLondon Warriors48-19London Blitz
01/07/2017LondonLondon Warriors15-25Kent Exiles Rebels
01/07/2017LondonLondon Blitz0-38Kent Exiles Rebels
02/07/2017South EastKent Exiles Outlaws25-6South London Renegades
02/07/2017South EastKent Exiles Outlaws1-0Kent Phoenix
02/07/2017South EastKent Exiles Outlaws6-6Essex Spartans
02/07/2017South EastSouth London Renegades1-0Kent Phoenix
02/07/2017South EastSouth London Renegades13-28Essex Spartans
02/07/2017South EastKent Phoenix0-1Essex Spartans
08/07/2017CentralBlack Country Vipers35-19Birmingham Bulls
08/07/2017CentralBlack Country Vipers26-27Birmingham Lions
08/07/2017CentralBlack Country Vipers13-12Tamworth Phoenix
08/07/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls14-39Birmingham Lions
08/07/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls6-44Tamworth Phoenix
08/07/2017CentralBirmingham Lions32-18Tamworth Phoenix
08/07/2017NorthManchester Titans North40-46Chorley Buccaneers
08/07/2017NorthManchester Titans North39-8Chester Romans
08/07/2017NorthManchester Titans North27-31Burnley Tornados
08/07/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers53-6Chester Romans
08/07/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers57-26Burnley Tornados
08/07/2017NorthChester Romans18-25Burnley Tornados
08/07/2017SouthSolent Seahawks1-0Swindon Storm
08/07/2017SouthSolent Seahawks18-6Farnham Knights
08/07/2017SouthSolent Seahawks36-0Berkshire Renegades
08/07/2017SouthSwindon Storm12-38Farnham Knights
08/07/2017SouthSwindon Storm13-40Berkshire Renegades
08/07/2017SouthFarnham Knights52-6Berkshire Renegades
08/07/2017LondonWembley Stallions12-35Kent Exiles Rebels
08/07/2017LondonWembley Stallions27-14Hertfordshire Cheetahs
08/07/2017LondonWembley Stallions34-41London Blitz
08/07/2017LondonKent Exiles Rebels42-0Hertfordshire Cheetahs
08/07/2017LondonKent Exiles Rebels27-12London Blitz
08/07/2017LondonHertfordshire Cheetahs15-33London Blitz
15/07/2017South EastColchester Gladiators0-1East Kent Mavericks
15/07/2017South EastColchester Gladiators0-1Kent Exiles Outlaws
15/07/2017South EastColchester Gladiators0-1Essex Spartans
15/07/2017South EastEast Kent Mavericks20-7Kent Exiles Outlaws
15/07/2017South EastEast Kent Mavericks41-13Essex Spartans
15/07/2017South EastKent Exiles Outlaws20-12Essex Spartans
22/07/2017CentralSandwell Steelers33-16Birmingham Bulls
22/07/2017CentralSandwell Steelers14-13Etone Jaguars
22/07/2017CentralSandwell Steelers0-25Birmingham Lions
22/07/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls7-6Etone Jaguars
22/07/2017CentralBirmingham Bulls0-19Birmingham Lions
22/07/2017CentralEtone Jaguars18-26Birmingham Lions
22/07/2017SouthBuckinghamshire Wolves1-0Swindon Storm
22/07/2017SouthBuckinghamshire Wolves44-0Sussex Thunder
22/07/2017SouthBuckinghamshire Wolves28-6Bedfordshire Blackhawks
22/07/2017SouthSwindon Storm14-0Sussex Thunder
22/07/2017SouthSwindon Storm18-20Bedfordshire Blackhawks
22/07/2017SouthSussex Thunder1-0Bedfordshire Blackhawks
22/07/2017ScotlandEast Kilbride Pirates40-12Hamilton Buccaneers
22/07/2017ScotlandEast Kilbride Pirates30-6Highland Wildcats
22/07/2017ScotlandEast Kilbride Pirates57-6Edinburgh Wolves
22/07/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers18-43Highland Wildcats
22/07/2017ScotlandHamilton Buccaneers14-14Edinburgh Wolves
22/07/2017ScotlandHighland Wildcats56-6Edinburgh Wolves
22/07/2017 (14/05/2017)South EastEssex Spartans20-40East Kent Mavericks
22/07/2017 (14/05/2017)South EastEssex Spartans1-0Kent Phoenix
22/07/2017 (14/05/2017)South EastEssex Spartans1-0Colchester Gladiators
22/07/2017 (14/05/2017)South EastEast Kent Mavericks39-28Kent Phoenix
22/07/2017 (14/05/2017)South EastEast Kent Mavericks1-0Colchester Gladiators
22/07/2017 (14/05/2017)South EastKent Phoenix1-0Colchester Gladiators
22/07/2017 (03/06/2017)North EastLeeds Academy Assassins59-6Sheffield Giants
22/07/2017 (03/06/2017)North EastLeeds Academy Assassins34-28Lincolnshire Bombers
22/07/2017 (03/06/2017)North EastLeeds Academy Assassins29-12North East Academy
22/07/2017 (03/06/2017)North EastSheffield Giants6-41Lincolnshire Bombers
22/07/2017 (03/06/2017)North EastSheffield Giants25-33North East Academy
22/07/2017 (03/06/2017)North EastLincolnshire Bombers36-0North East Academy
12/08/2017Plate Round OneNorth East Academy6-43Black Country Vipers
12/08/2017Plate Round OneHighlands WIldcats50-19London Blitz
12/08/2017Plate Round OneKent Exiles Outlaws6-31Solent Seahawks
12/08/2017Plate Round OneBurnley Tornados30-40Tamworth Phoenix
12/08/2017Plate Round TwoKent Exiles Outlaws 42-12 Burnley Tornadoes
12/08/2017Plate Round TwoNorth East Academy26-20London Blitz
12/08/2017Plate Round TwoBlack Country Vipers8-42Highland Wildcats
12/08/2017Plate Round TwoSolent Seahawks34-14Tamworth Phoenix
12/08/20177th place playoff:Burnley Tornadoes21-26London Blitz
12/08/20175th place playoff:Kent Exiles Outlaws25-6North East Academy
12/08/20173rd place playoff:Black Country Vipers6-26Tamworth Phoenix
12/08/2017National Plate Final:Highland Wildcats22-13Solent Seahawks
12/08/2017Britbowl Round OneKent Exiles Rebels27-0Buckinghamshire Wolves
12/08/2017Britbowl Round OneBirmingham Lions12-26Cobham Cougars Blue
12/08/2017Britbowl Round OneEast Kilbride Pirates32-12Leeds Academy Assassins
12/08/2017Britbowl Round OneEast Kent Mavericks2-18 Manchester Titans South
12/08/2017Britbowl Round TwoKent Exiles Rebels12-18Cobham Cougars
12/08/2017Britbowl Round TwoEast Kilbride Pirates22-12Manchester Titans South
12/08/2017Britbowl Round TwoLeeds Academy Assassins12-40 East Kent Mavericks
12/08/2017Britbowl Round TwoBirmingham Lions6-38Buckinghamshire Wolves
12/08/20177th place playoff:Leeds Academy Assassins6-33 Birmingham Lions
12/08/20175th place playoff:Buckinghamshire Wolves12-16East Kent Mavericks
12/08/20173rd place playoff:Manchester Titans South31-34Kent Exiles Rebels
12/08/2017National Plate Final:Cobham Cougars 27-20East Kilbride Pirates
ad