Under 19 Fixtures 2017

Note: the fixtures below only contain Associate sides where the fixture is against one of the North or South conference side and therefore counts as part of the 6-game schedule for the North/South. The fixtures below DO NOT include any games between two Associate sides as this has no impact upon standings.

DATECONFERENCEHOME AWAY
15/04/2017SouthBirmingham Lions48-0Black Country Vipers
16/04/2017SouthHertfordshire Cheetahs0-48London Blitz
16/04/2017NorthLincolnshire Bombers6-35Chester Romans
30/04/2017SouthBlack Country Vipers0-50Farnham Knights
30/04/2017NorthEast Kilbride Pirates1-0North East Academy
07/05/2017SouthEssex Spartans20-24Hertfordshire Cheetahs
07/05/2017SouthKent Exiles16-12Solent Seahawks
07/05/2017NorthMerseyside Nighthawks0-47Manchester Titans
07/05/2017NorthNottingham Caesars12-0Lincolnshire Bombers
14/05/2017NorthHighland Wildcats12-26East Kilbride Pirates
21/05/2017SouthHertfordshire Cheetahs20-12Essex Spartans
21/05/2017SouthLondon Blitz18-20Birmingham Lions
21/05/2017NorthMerseyside Nighthawks6-6Chorley Buccaneers
21/05/2017NorthNottingham Caesars14-0Manchester Titans
04/06/2017NorthLeeds Academy Assassins14-54Manchester Titans
04/06/2017NorthChester Romans12-34Nottingham Caesars
04/06/2017SouthBlack Country Vipers0-39 (called @ HT)Birmingham Lions
04/06/2017SouthKent Exiles0-36London Blitz
04/06/2017SouthSolent Seahawks20-12Farnham Knights
11/06/2017NorthChorley Buccaneers0-20East Kilbride Pirates
11/06/2017SouthFarnham Knights14-6Hertfordshire Cheetahs
11/06/2017NorthManchester Titans49-0Lincolnshire Bombers
11/06/2017NorthNorth East Academy0-1Highland Wildcats
17/06/2017SouthBirmingham Lions39-6Solent Seahawks
18/06/2017NorthNottingham Caesars36-6Leeds Academy Assassins
25/06/2017NorthChester Romans45-40Merseyside Nighthawks
25/06/2017 (14/05/2017)NorthLeeds Academy Assassins6-14Chorley Buccaneers
25/06/2017NorthEast Kilbride Pirates32-12Highland Wildcats
25/06/2017SouthBirmingham Lions28-6Kent Exiles
25/06/2017SouthBlack Country Vipers2-47Hertfordshire Cheetahs
02/07/2017SouthLondon BlitzFarnham Knights
09/07/2017NorthChester Romans(Neutral)Highland Wildcats
09/07/2017NorthChorley BuccaneersLincolnshire Bombers
09/07/2017NorthEast Kilbride PiratesLeeds Academy Assassins
09/07/2017SouthKent ExilesBlack Country Vipers
09/07/2017NorthMerseyside NighthawksNottingham Caesars
16/07/2017NorthHighland Wildcats(Neutral)Leeds Academy Assassins
16/07/2017NorthLincolnshire BombersNottingham Caesars
16/07/2017SouthLondon BlitzSolent Seahawks
16/07/2017NorthManchester TitansChester Romans
23/07/2017SouthFarnham KnightsKent Exiles
23/07/2017SouthHertfordshire CheetahsBirmingham Lions
23/07/2017NorthMerseyside NighthawksEast Kilbride Pirates
30/07/2017NorthHighland Wildcats(Neutral)Chorley Buccaneers
30/07/2017NorthLincolnshire BombersMerseyside Nighthawks
30/07/2017SouthSolent SeahawksBlack Country Vipers
06/08/2017NorthChorley BuccaneersLeeds Academy Assassins
06/08/2017SouthFarnham KnightsSolent Seahawks
06/08/2017SouthLondon BlitzKent Exiles
06/08/2017NorthManchester TitansChester Romans
20/08/2017North & South Trophy#3 North#4 South
20/08/2017North & South Trophy#3 South#4 North
26/08/2017U19 Britbowl#1 North#1 South
27/08/2017U19 Plate Final#2 North#2 South
ad