BUCS Standings 2016-17

PREMIER NORTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Durham Saints4001351068
Loughborough Students22063574
Stirling Clansmen2201111074
Derby Braves120891092
NTU Renegades03053750

PREMIER SOUTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Hertfordshire Hurricanes400100398
Swansea Titans21068414
Birmingham Lions22095774
Kingston Cougars130581082
Bath Killer Bees14033892

1A NORTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Hull Sharks310141606
Glasgow Tigers31091786
Northumbria Mustangs220116934
Sunderland Spartans13022792
Newcastle Raiders130521122

1A NORTH WEST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Sheffield Hallam Warriors400107228
Leeds Beckett Carnegie31076716
UCLan Rams22079274
Sheffield Sabres130601162
Manchester Tyrants040231090

1A MIDLANDS

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Nottingham Students400145108
Warwick Wolves310112526
LJMU Fury220771054
Staffordshire Stallions13032982
Worcester Royals040181180

1A SOUTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Portsmouth Destroyers40066198
Surrey Stingers31074556
Sussex Saxons22074644
Reading Knights13026612
Brighton Tsunami0406670

1A SOUTH WEST

TeamWLTPForPagtPoints
Cardiff Cobras40093528
Exeter Demons31089306
Oxford Lancers (+)1108192
Solent Redhawks13085852
UWE Bullets (-)040897-2

1A SOUTH EAST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Cambridge Pythons30068226
Imperial Immortals31084366
Kent Falcons21050304
UEA Pirates14033642
RHUL Bears03021930

2A BORDERS

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Edinburgh Napier Knights2004004
Edinburgh Predators2004784
Heriot-Watt21054404
York Centurions11052362
Teesside Cougars12064542
Lancaster Bombers01012240
UWS Pyros03061130

2A NORTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Liverpool Raptors3007506
Leeds Gryphons300104306
Bangor Muddogs21080264
Bradford Bears21048334
Edge Hill Vikings13021702
Keele Crusaders03012680
Chester Legion03001130

2A MIDLANDS

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Coventry Jets300106246
Leicester Longhorns21042284
MMU Eagles21040554
Lincoln Colonials22096694
Huddersfield Hawks12028452
DMU Falcons0206520
Northampton Nemesis0206550

2A SOUTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Brunel Burners400110128
UCL Emperors31069626
Southampton Stags20079164
BNU Buccaneers12020542
City Sentinels13028822
KCL Regents0200480
Chichester Spitfires03018490

2A SOUTH WEST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Gloucestershire Gladiators400111168
Bristol Barracuda310117416
Plymouth Blitz21053324
Bournemouth Bobcats22047654
Tarannau Aberystwyth12033862
OBU Panthers13038772
Bath Spa Bulldogs0408970

2A SOUTH EAST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Canterbury Chargers (+)4008268
QMBL Vipers (+)30054146
Essex Blades (++)2106144
UEL Titans (+)100002
Greenwich Mariners (+) 1200322
ARU Rhinos (+)1208822
Westminster Dragons (+)(-)110000
L̶S̶B̶U̶ ̶S̶p̶a̶r̶t̶a̶n̶s̶ (- x7)06000-14