BUCS Standings 2016-17

(C) Conference champions
(X) Qualified for playoffs
(+) Forfeit win
(-) Forfeit loss

PREMIER NORTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Stirling Clansmen (C) (+)62020212012
Loughborough Students (X) (++)620958412
Derby Braves (X) (+)53014018010
Durham Saints (X) (- x5)35078406
NTU Renegades (R) (+)170741672

PREMIER SOUTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Hertfordshire Hurricanes (C)7102078914
Birmingham Lions (X)53017511410
Swansea Titans (X)53014210310
Bath Killer Bees (X)260831464
Kingston Cougars (R)170902462

1A NORTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Hull Sharks (C)71025410514
Glasgow Tigers (X)53020014210
Northumbria Mustangs4402622098
Sunderland Spartans260441754
Newcastle Raiders (R)260782014

1A NORTH WEST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Sheffield Hallam Warriors (C)7102525314
Leeds Beckett Carnegie (X)62018714812
UCLan Rams (X)5301317510
Sheffield Sabres1701042852
Manchester Tyrants (R)170811932

1A MIDLANDS

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Nottingham Students (C)8003444016
Warwick Wolves (X)62026312012
LJMU Fury (X)4401241848
Staffordshire Stallions260482234
Worcester Royals (R)080472580

1A SOUTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Portsmouth Destroyers (C)8001273916
Surrey Stingers (X)62013810112
Reading Knights (X)350931006
Sussex Saxons3501081356
Brighton Tsunami (R)080301310

1A SOUTH WEST

TeamWLTPForPagtPoints
Cardiff Cobras (C)7101718314
Exeter Demons (X)5301765610
Solent Redhawks (+)3501461536
UWE Bullets (-)440901426
Oxford Lancers (R) (-) (+)170281670

1A SOUTH EAST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Imperial Immortals (C)6201504812
Kent Falcons (X)6201428212
Cambridge Pythons (X)6201098212
UEA Pirates260791014
RHUL Bears (R)080301910

2A BORDERS

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Edinburgh Napier Knights (C)6001022512
Edinburgh Predators (X)420148508
Heriot-Watt (X)420134818
York Centurions33096856
Lancaster Bombers240981264
Teesside Cougars2401101304
UWS Pyros06081990

2A NORTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Leeds Gryphons (C)6002117212
Bangor Muddogs (X)5101563810
Liverpool Raptors33081296
Edge Hill Vikings33079826
Keele Crusaders240801164
Bradford Bears240801364
Chester Legion060122310

2A MIDLANDS

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Leicester Longhorns (+) (C)510665010
Coventry Jets (+) (X)410112388
Lincoln Colonials (X)420152898
MMU Eagles330721236
Huddersfield Hawks (+)24058874
DMU Falcons (+)23044824
Northampton Nemesis (- - - -)060655-8

2A SOUTH

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Brunel Burners (C)6001703212
Southampton Stags (+) (X)5101815810
UCL Emperors (X)420871068
BNU Buccaneers33064876
City Sentinels240601014
Chichester Spitfires150401332
KCL Regents (-)060241140

2A SOUTH WEST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Plymouth Blitz (C)5101524510
Gloucestershire Gladiators (X)5101844410
Bristol Barracuda (X)420114448
OBU Panthers33097796
Tarannau Aberystwyth240441454
Bournemouth Bobcats24051744
Bath Spa Bulldogs06082240

2A SOUTH EAST

TeamWLTPForPAgtPoints
Canterbury Chargers (+) (C)6001082412
QMBL Vipers (+) (X)5101104210
UEL Phoenix (++)33063806
ARU Rhinos (+)330351106
Essex Blades (+)24068884
Greenwich Mariners (+) (-)24018502
Westminster Dragons (+)(- x6)06000-12