BUCS Standings 2017-2018

Premiership North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Stirling Clansmen20052334
Durham Saints1002002
Leeds Beckett Carnegie11026242
Derby Braves01019280
Loughborough Students0200200
Premiership South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Hertfordshire Hurricanes20054134
Swansea Titans10048222
Birmingham Lions11061620
Portsmouth Destroyers01014390
Bath Killer Bees02013540
1A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Glasgow Tigers20077144
Edinburgh Napier Knights11033352
Northumbria Mustangs11030272
Hull Sharks11030462
Sunderland Spartans02016660
1A Yorkshire
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Sheffield Hallam Warriors2007774
LJMU Fury20048364
Sheffield Sabres11035292
UCLAN Rams01016280
Leeds Gryphons020431270
1A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
NTU Renegades2009704
Nottingham American Football20069144
Warwick Wolves11019572
Staffordshire Stallions 02018600
Leicester Longhorns0208710
1A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
UWE Bullets2003404
Exeter Demons1108302
Cardiff Cobras11020162
Plymouth Blitz11048402
Southampton Solent Redhawks02026500
1A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kingston Cougars20038194
Brunel Burners11032262
Surrey Stingers11018272
Sussex Saxons11022162
Reading Knights02014420
1A South East
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kent Falcons2008004
UEA Pirates2006464
Canterbury Chargers11026312
Imperial Immortals0206750
Cambridge Pythons0200640
2A Borders
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Edinburgh Predators21085224
York Centurions21088574
Newcastle Raiders100822
Teesside Cougars1008202
Lancaster Bombers10027232
YSJ Jaguars000000
HWU American Football02035490
UWS Pyros03001380
2A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Manchester Tyrants30016896
Bangor MudDogs20052204
Liverpool Raptors21085384
Tarannau Aberystwyth (+*)1100382*
Keele Crusaders01012200
Bradford Bears (-*)0200440*
Chester Legion0109530
Edge Hill Vikings02071100
2A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Coventry Jets2009664
Huddersfield Hawks1005202
MMU Eagles11050402
DMU Falcons000000
Worcester Royals0100560
Lincoln Colonials0200960
2A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
OBU Panthers20036134
Southampton Stags20089144
Oxford Lancers1007602
Gloucestershire Gladiators11047242
Bournemouth Bobcats0106230
Bristol Barracuda02014460
Bath Spa Bulldogs02001480
2A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
KCL Regents20032124
Brighton Panthers1003402
UCL Emperors1101282
City Wolfpack11014262
BNU Buccaneers000000
Chichester Spitfires0106120
RHUL Bears0200400
2A South East
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Essex Blades2004064
QMBL Vipers20048394
UEL Phoenix11055412
Greenwich Mariners0209230
ARU Rhinos02015580
ad