BUCS Standings 2017-2018

Premiership North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Durham Saints (C)8002206316
Stirling Clansmen (PO)4401741478
Leeds Beckett Carnegie (PO)4401241648
Derby Braves (PO)3501681396
Loughborough Students (R)170452152
Premiership South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Birmingham Lions (C)71027715614
Hertfordshire Hurricanes (PO)62020513312
Swansea Titans (PO)4301961216
Portsmouth Destroyers (PO)2501021434
Bath Killer Bees (R)080322120
1A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Edinburgh Napier Knights (C)5301345910
Northumbria Mustangs (PO)5†30123 (101)100 (82)10† (8)
Hull Sharks (PO)53010811610
Glasgow Tigers44†0196 (178) 109 (88)8
Sunderland Spartans (R)170362182
1A Yorkshire
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
UCLAN Rams (C)62022111712
Sheffield Sabres (PO)53018414410
Sheffield Hallam Warriors (PO)4401661058
LJMU Fury 3501062036
Leeds Gryphons (R)2601262344
1A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Nottingham American Football (C)8003115316
NTU Renegades (PO)6202057312
Leicester Longhorns3501221746
Warwick Wolves260622114
Staffordshire Stallions (R)170452332
1A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
UWE Bullets (C)7101847114
Plymouth Blitz (PO)62016515012
Cardiff Cobras (PO)4401001258
Exeter Demons3501091296
Southampton Solent Redhawks (R)080581470
1A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kingston Cougars (C) (+)7101875914
Brunel Burners (PO)6†20104 (83)55 (55)12†
Reading Knights (-)43052996
Surrey Stingers260631184
Sussex Saxons (R)17†049 (49)139 (118)2
1A South East
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kent Falcons (C)8002213416
UEA Pirates (PO)6202264812
Canterbury Chargers350781156
Imperial Immortals350501656
Cambridge Pythons (R)080122250
2A Borders
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Newcastle Raiders (++) (C)7002002014
Teesside Cougars (PO) (+)61021013512
Edinburgh Predators (PO)5202156010
Lancaster Bombers (+)3301101776
York Centurions (+)3401201516
HWU American Football (++) (-)24063992
UWS Pyros (--)0500138-4
YSJ Jaguars (----)0400102-8
2A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Manchester Tyrants (C)7003332714
Bangor MudDogs (+) (PO)6101446012
Liverpool Raptors (PO)5202138610
Keele Crusaders4301321288
Tarannau Aberystwyth (+)340461626
Edge Hill Vikings (+)250231492
Chester Legion (-)160681430
Bradford Bears (--)06020164-4
2A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Coventry Jets (C)5002581210
Huddersfield Hawks (PO)410116678
MMU Eagles3201161066
Worcester Royals2301081024
DMU Falcons1401001352
Lincoln Colonials05002860
2A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Southampton Stags (C)6001885012
OBU Panthers (PO)5101114610
Gloucestershire Gladiators (PO)420163448
Oxford Lancers330176986
Bristol Barracuda24071574
Bournemouth Bobcats (+)150521152
Bath Spa Bulldogs (-)0600261-2
2A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Brighton Panthers (+) (C)6001381412
KCL Regents (+) (PO)41158469
RHUL Bears (+)32135677
UCL Emperors (+)33046546
Chichester Spitfires24074684
City Wolfpack24037924
BNU Buccaneers (----)050356-8
2A South East
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
QMBL Vipers (C)71015212014
UEL Phoenix (PO)5301197410
Essex Blades (PO)440137778
Greenwich Mariners26049944
ARU Rhinos260691604

 

(C) – Conference Champion

(PO) – Has secure playoffs

(R) – Locked into relegation

(+) – Walkover/Forfeit awarded

(-) – Walkover/Forfeit ceded

† – Denotes participation in doubleheader matchup. Score totals without double-counting in brackets.

* – Denotes team may have fixture result still awaiting confirmation