BUCS Standings 2017-2018

Premiership North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Durham Saints (C)7001906314
Stirling Clansmen (PO)4301741178
Derby Braves (PO)3501681396
Leeds Beckett Carnegie (PO)3401021646
Loughborough Students (R)160451932
Premiership South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Birmingham Lions (PO)61024312912
Hertfordshire Hurricanes (PO)6101789912
Swansea Titans (PO)3301801216
Portsmouth Destroyers (PO)2401021274
Bath Killer Bees (R)080322120
1A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Edinburgh Napier Knights5201344910
Northumbria Mustangs4†30113 (91)100 (82)8† (6)
Glasgow Tigers43†0186 (168) 83 (61)8
Hull Sharks430811068
Sunderland Spartans (R)170362182
1A Yorkshire
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
UCLAN Rams (PO)5201899710
Sheffield Hallam Warriors4401661058
Sheffield Sabres4301641308
LJMU Fury340921836
Leeds Gryphons2501062024
1A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Nottingham American Football (C)7002623914
NTU Renegades (PO)5201846710
Leicester Longhorns3401161536
Warwick Wolves250481624
Staffordshire Stallions (R)170452332
1A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
UWE Bullets (PO)6101665712
Plymouth Blitz (PO)62016515012
Cardiff Cobras340841096
Exeter Demons340951116
Southampton Solent Redhawks (R)070561310
1A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kingston Cougars (C)6101875912
Brunel Burners (PO)5†2086 (65)49 (49)10†
Reading Knights33041934
Surrey Stingers250571004
Sussex Saxons (R)16†043 (43)128 (107)2
1A South East
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kent Falcons (C)7001803414
UEA Pirates (PO)6202264812
Canterbury Chargers340781096
Imperial Immortals250441654
Cambridge Pythons (R)070121840
2A Borders
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Newcastle Raiders (++) (C)7002002014
Teesside Cougars (PO)51021013510
Edinburgh Predators (PO)5202156010
York Centurions2301001114
HWU American Football (++)24063994
Lancaster Bombers130701572
YSJ Jaguars (--)03001020
UWS Pyros (--)05001380
2A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Manchester Tyrants (PO)6003071512
Bangor MudDogs (+) (PO)6101446012
Liverpool Raptors (PO)5102016010
Keele Crusaders330981286
Tarannau Aberystwyth (+)240311504
Edge Hill Vikings (+)240231492
Chester Legion (-)150561282
Bradford Bears (--)060201640
2A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Coventry Jets (C)40021268
Huddersfield Hawks31082616
MMU Eagles310110726
Worcester Royals130381022
DMU Falcons13094892
Lincoln Colonials04002160
2A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
OBU Panthers (PO)5001012610
Southampton Stags (PO)5001684010
Gloucestershire Gladiators320113446
Oxford Lancers230154784
Bristol Barracuda14071572
Bournemouth Bobcats (+)14032932
Bath Spa Bulldogs (-)04002110
2A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Brighton Panthers (+) (C)5001021410
KCL Regents (+)31138327
UCL Emperors (+)32032346
RHUL Bears (+)22115535
Chichester Spitfires23060484
City Wolfpack23037564
BNU Buccaneers (----)0503560
2A South East
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
QMBL Vipers (C)71015212014
UEL Phoenix430104748
Essex Blades340103776
Greenwich Mariners25049794
ARU Rhinos250691264

 

ad

(C) – Conference Champion

(PO) – Has secure playoffs

(R) – Locked into relegation

(+) – Walkover/Forfeit awarded

(-) – Walkover/Forfeit ceded

† – Denotes participation in doubleheader matchup. Score totals without double-counting in brackets.

* – Denotes team may have fixture result still awaiting confirmation

ad