BUCS Fixtures/Results

DateWeekConferenceHomeScoreAway
November 4, 20181Premiership NorthDerby Braves9-32Durham Saints
November 4, 20181Premiership NorthLeeds Beckett Carnegie50-28Stirling Clansmen
November 4, 20181Premiership SouthPortsmouth Destroyers13-16Birmingham Lions
November 4, 20181Premiership SouthSwansea Titans36-26Hertfordshire Hurricanes
November 4, 201811A NorthNorthumbria Mustangs34-38Hull Sharks
November 4, 201811A NorthGlasgow Tigers21-22Newcastle Raiders
November 4, 201811A Yorks/LancsLJMU Fury32-38UCLan Rams
November 4, 201811A Yorks/LancsSheffield Hallam Warriors17-8Sheffield Sabres
November 4, 201811A MidlandsWarwick Wolves0-18Nottingham Trent Renegades
November 4, 201811A MidlandsLeicester Longhorns14-17Loughborough Students
November 4, 201811A South WestCardiff Cobras41-0Plymouth Blitz
November 4, 201811A SouthSurrey Stingers8-20Brunel Burners
November 4, 201811A SouthKingston Cougars6-21Reading Knights
November 4, 201811A South EastKent Falcons78-0Imperial Immortals
November 4, 201811A South EastUEA Pirates39-15QMBL Vipers
November 4, 201812A BordersTeesside Cougars12-18 (OT)York Centurions
November 4, 2018 (February 3, 2019)1 (9)2A NorthBangor MudDogs0-8Lancaster Bombers
November 4, 201812A South WestOBU Panthers25-14Gloucestershire Gladiators
November 4, 201812A South WestSolent Redhawks12-13Bristol Barracuda
November 4, 201812A SouthRoyal Holloway Bears12-6Sussex Saxons
November 4, 201812A SouthGreenwich Mariners0-24KCL Regents
November 10, 20182Premiership SouthBirmingham Lions40-34UWE Bullets
November 10, 20182Premiership SouthPortsmouth Destroyers0-20Swansea Titans
November 10, 201821A Yorks/LancsUCLan Rams44-15Manchester Tyrants
November 10, 201822A NorthLeeds Gryphons21-6Liverpool Raptors
November 11, 20182Premiership NorthUniversity of Nottingham9-8Leeds Beckett Carnegie
November 11, 201821A NorthEdinburgh Napier Knights15-0Hull Sharks
November 11, 201821A NorthGlasgow Tigers6-42Northumbria Mustangs
November 11, 201821A MidlandsNottingham Trent Renegades28-26Coventry Jets
November 11, 201821A MidlandsLoughborough Students34-9Warwick Wolves
November 11, 201821A South WestSouthampton Stags65-12Plymouth Blitz
November 11, 201821A South WestBath Killer Bees0-9Exeter Demons
November 11, 201821A SouthKingston Cougars12-9Surrey Stingers
November 11, 201821A SouthBrunel Burners40-3Brighton Panthers
November 11, 201821A South EastImperial Immortals0-48UEA Pirates
November 11, 201821A South EastCanterbury Chargers12-21Kent Falcons
November 11, 201822A BordersUWS Pyros10-49HWU Wolverines
November 11, 201822A NorthBangor MudDogs6-7Edge Hill Vikings
November 11, 201822A MidlandsKeele Crusaders3-0 (OT)Chester Legion
November 11, 2018 (November 4, 2018)2 (1)2A MidlandsHuddersfield Hawks12-8DMU Falcons
November 11, 201822A South WestOBU Panthers53-0Bath Spa Bulldogs
November 11, 201822A South WestWorcester Royals34-27Oxford Lancers
November 11, 201822A SouthBNU Buccaneers0-40Greenwich Mariners
November 11, 201822A South EastCambridge Pythons6-21Essex Blades
November 17, 2018 (December 16, 2018)3 (7)1A Yorks/LancsUCLan Rams46-43LJMU Fury
November 18, 20183Premiership NorthDurham Saints43-0Derby Braves
November 18, 20183Premiership SouthHertfordshire Hurricanes14-20UWE Bullets
November 18, 201831A NorthNorthumbria Mustangs9-6Edinburgh Napier Knights
November 18, 201831A Yorks/LancsManchester Tyrants25-46Sheffield Sabres
November 18, 201831A MidlandsCoventry Jets25-14Leicester Longhorns
November 18, 201831A South WestSouthampton Stags31-29Cardiff Cobras
November 18, 201831A SouthBrighton Panthers0-6Brunel Burners
November 18, 201831A South EastQMBL Vipers9-0Canterbury Chargers
November 18, 201832A BordersSunderland Spartans6-34Edinburgh Predators
November 18, 201832A BordersYSJ Jaguars8-16HWU Wolverines
November 18, 2018 (December 9, 2018)3 (6)2A BordersUWS Pyros2-18York Centurions
November 18, 201832A NorthTarannau Aberystwyth3-12Bradford Bears
November 18, 201832A NorthLiverpool Raptors41-0Bangor MudDogs
November 18, 201832A NorthLancaster Bombers0-44Leeds Gryphons
November 18, 201832A MidlandsStaffordshire Stallions12-13MMU Eagles
November 18, 201832A MidlandsLincoln Colonials39-0Chester Legion
November 18, 201832A South WestBristol Barracuda35-31Oxford Lancers
November 18, 201832A South WestBath Spa Bulldogs0-77Worcester Royals
November 18, 201832A South WestGloucestershire Gladiators6-21Solent Redhawks
November 18, 201832A SouthBNU Buccaneers0-1Royal Holloway Bears
November 18, 201832A SouthChichester Spitfires12-6 (2OT)UCL Emperors
November 18, 201832A SouthKCL Regents6-11Sussex Saxons
November 18, 201832A South EastCambridge Pythons26-8UEL Phoenix
November 24, 20184Premiership NorthUniversity of Nottingham43-0Derby Braves
November 24, 20184Premiership SouthBirmingham Lions16-20Swansea Titans
November 24, 20184Premiership SouthUWE Bullets48-0Portsmouth Destroyers
November 25, 20184Premiership NorthDurham Saints6-9Stirling Clansmen
November 25, 201841A NorthNorthumbria Mustangs18-0Glasgow Tigers
November 25, 201841A NorthHull Sharks0-32Edinburgh Napier Knights
November 25, 201841A Yorks/LancsSheffield Sabres26-6LJMU Fury
November 25, 201841A Yorks/LancsManchester Tyrants6-46Sheffield Hallam Warriors
November 25, 201841A MidlandsNottingham Trent Renegades20-0Warwick Wolves
November 25, 201841A MidlandsCoventry Jets8-0Loughborough Students
November 25, 2018 (February 10, 2019)4 (10)1A South WestCardiff Cobras28-34Bath Killer Bees
November 25, 201841A South WestSouthampton Stags31-19Exeter Demons
November 25, 2018 (December 9, 2018)4 (6)1A SouthSurrey Stingers2-21Reading Knights
November 25, 201841A SouthBrighton Panthers12-2Kingston Cougars
November 25, 201841A South EastQMBL Vipers24-14Imperial Immortals
November 25, 201841A South EastKent Falcons14-0UEA Pirates
November 25, 201842A BordersYork Centurions18-7YSJ Jaguars
November 25, 201842A BordersEdinburgh Predators1-0UWS Pyros
November 25, 201842A MidlandsHuddersfield Hawks0-36Staffordshire Stallions
November 25, 201842A MidlandsMMU Eagles14-6Keele Crusaders
November 25, 201842A South WestOxford Lancers6-24Bournemouth Bobcats
November 25, 201842A South WestBristol Barracuda32-14OBU Panthers
November 25, 201842A South WestWorcester Royals34-6Gloucestershire Gladiators
November 25, 2018 (November 11, 2018)4 (2)2A SouthSussex Saxons15-2Chichester Spitfires
November 25, 201842A SouthGreenwich Mariners22-35City Wolfpack
November 25, 201842A SouthBNU Buccaneers0-1KCL Regents
November 25, 201842A South EastARU Rhinos0-35Cambridge Pythons
November 25, 201842A South EastEssex Blades42-0UEL Phoenix
December 2, 20185Premiership NorthLeeds Beckett Carnegie49-11Derby Braves
December 2, 20185Premiership NorthStirling Clansmen3-10University of Nottingham
December 2, 20185Premiership SouthHertfordshire Hurricanes35-0Birmingham Lions
December 2, 20185Premiership SouthSwansea Titans10-0Portsmouth Destroyers
December 2, 201851A NorthHull Sharks21-0Glasgow Tigers
December 2, 201851A NorthEdinburgh Napier KnightsVOIDNewcastle Raiders
December 2, 201851A Yorks/LancsSheffield Hallam Warriors36-10LJMU Fury
December 2, 201851A Yorks/LancsSheffield Sabres20-13UCLan Rams
December 2, 201851A MidlandsLeicester Longhorns6-22Warwick Wolves
December 2, 201851A MidlandsLoughborough Students18-0Nottingham Trent Renegades
December 2, 201851A South WestBath Killer Bees39-0Plymouth Blitz
December 2, 201851A SouthKingston Cougars0-40Brunel Burners
December 2, 201851A South EastCanterbury Chargers14-34QMBL Vipers
December 2, 201852A BordersSunderland Spartans34-0UWS Pyros
December 2, 201852A BordersHWU Wolverines0-25Edinburgh Predators
December 2, 201852A NorthEdge Hill Vikings6-27Liverpool Raptors
December 2, 201852A MidlandsStaffordshire Stallions40-0Keele Crusaders
December 2, 201852A MidlandsChester Legion4-27DMU Falcons
December 2, 201852A MidlandsMMU Eagles20-0Lincoln Colonials
December 2, 201852A South WestBristol Barracuda1-0Bath Spa Bulldogs
December 2, 201852A South WestBournemouth Bobcats27-0OBU Panthers
December 2, 201852A SouthRoyal Holloway Bears2-14KCL Regents
December 2, 201852A SouthUCL Emperors16-0City Wolfpack
December 2, 201852A South EastARU Rhinos2-33Essex Blades
December 8, 201861A Yorks/LancsUCLan Rams7-14Sheffield Hallam Warriors
December 8, 2018 (November 24, 2018)6 (4)1A SouthReading Knights0-17Surrey Stingers
December 8, 201862A NorthLeeds Gryphons65-0Tarannau Aberystwyth
December 9, 20186Premiership NorthDurham Saints12-14University of Nottingham
December 9, 20186Premiership NorthStirling Clansmen6-25Leeds Beckett Carnegie
December 9, 2018 (December 16, 2018)6 (7)Premiership SouthUWE Bullets22-6Birmingham Lions
December 9, 20186Premiership SouthHertfordshire Hurricanes34-7Portsmouth Destroyers
December 9, 201861A NorthNewcastle Raiders22-6Hull Sharks
December 9, 201861A NorthEdinburgh Napier Knights6-9Northumbria Mustangs
December 9, 201861A Yorks/LancsSheffield Sabres52-6Manchester Tyrants
December 9, 201861A MidlandsLoughborough Students27-8Coventry Jets
December 9, 201861A MidlandsNottingham Trent Renegades35-20Leicester Longhorns
December 9, 201861A South WestPlymouth Blitz42-47Cardiff Cobras
December 9, 201861A SouthKingston Cougars3-12Brighton Panthers
December 9, 201861A South EastUEA Pirates37-0Canterbury Chargers
December 9, 201861A South EastImperial Immortals8-46Kent Falcons
December 9, 201862A BordersTeesside Cougars23-20YSJ Jaguars
December 9, 201862A NorthLiverpool Raptors23-0Lancaster Bombers
December 9, 201862A NorthBradford Bears22-24Edge Hill Vikings
December 9, 201862A MidlandsKeele Crusaders9-10DMU Falcons
December 9, 201862A South WestGloucestershire Gladiators0-1Bournemouth Bobcats
December 9, 201862A South WestSolent Redhawks14-19Worcester Royals
December 9, 201862A SouthChichester Spitfires1-0BNU Buccaneers
December 9, 201862A SouthSussex Saxons0-16UCL Emperors
December 16, 201871A South WestExeter Demons34-26Bath Killer Bees
December 16, 201871A SouthBrunel Burners24-0Reading Knights
January 20, 2019RAIN
January 20, 2019 (December 2, 2018)RAIN (5)1A South WestCardiff Cobras28-12Exeter Demons
January 20, 2019 (November 11, 2018)RAIN (2)2A BordersEdinburgh Predators18-0YSJ Jaguars
January 20, 2019 (December 2, 2018)RAIN (5)2A South WestSolent Redhawks7-0Oxford Lancers
January 20, 2019 (December 9, 2018)RAIN (6)2A SouthCity Wolfpack0-28KCL Regents
January 26, 2019 (February 23, 2019)8 (12)1A SouthReading Knights8-14Brighton Panthers
January 27, 20198Premiership NorthUniversity of Nottingham26-0Durham Saints
January 27, 20198Premiership NorthStirling Clansmen35-0Derby Braves
January 27, 20198Premiership SouthUWE Bullets32-12Hertfordshire Hurricanes
January 27, 201981A NorthNewcastle Raiders24-0Glasgow Tigers
January 27, 201981A Yorks/LancsManchester Tyrants23-15LJMU Fury
January 27, 201981A MidlandsCoventry Jets28-0Warwick Wolves
January 27, 201981A South WestPlymouth Blitz8-26Exeter Demons
January 27, 201981A SouthBrunel Burners18-0Surrey Stingers
January 27, 201981A South EastQMBL Vipers40-16Kent Falcons
January 27, 2019 (February 3, 2019)8 (9)2A BordersYSJ Jaguars30-0UWS Pyros
January 27, 201982A BordersSunderland Spartans16-8HWU Wolverines
January 27, 201982A BordersYork Centurions0-10Edinburgh Predators
January 27, 201982A NorthTarannau Aberystwyth0-13Bangor MudDogs
January 27, 201982A MidlandsStaffordshire Stallions44-0Chester Legion
January 27, 201982A MidlandsDMU Falcons9-8MMU Eagles
January 27, 201982A South WestBournemouth Bobcats13-0Bristol Barracuda
January 27, 201982A South WestBath Spa Bulldogs0-22Oxford Lancers
January 27, 2019 (December 2, 2018)8 (5)2A SouthChichester Spitfires12-0Greenwich Mariners
January 27, 2019 (November 11, 2018)8 (2)2A SouthRoyal Holloway Bears34-6City Wolfpack
January 27, 201982A SouthUCL Emperors1-0BNU Buccaneers
January 27, 201982A South EastEssex Blades25-0Cambridge Pythons
February 2, 20199Premiership SouthPortsmouth Destroyers8-18UWE Bullets
February 2, 201992A NorthLeeds Gryphons1-0Bradford Bears
February 3, 20199Premiership NorthDerby Braves0-38University of Nottingham
February 3, 201991A Yorks/LancsSheffield Sabres27-30Sheffield Hallam Warriors
February 3, 201991A Yorks/LancsLJMU Fury38-0Manchester Tyrants
February 3, 201991A MidlandsWarwick Wolves35-0Leicester Longhorns
February 3, 201991A MidlandsCoventry Jets44-13Nottingham Trent Renegades
February 3, 201991A SouthSurrey StingersVOIDBrighton Panthers
February 3, 201991A South EastKent Falcons46-0Canterbury Chargers
February 3, 201991A South EastImperial Immortals0-1QMBL Vipers
February 3, 201992A BordersHWU Wolverines18-0Teesside Cougars
February 3, 201992A BordersYork CenturionsVOIDSunderland Spartans
February 3, 201992A MidlandsChester LegionVOIDHuddersfield Hawks
February 3, 201992A MidlandsLincoln Colonials24-6Keele Crusaders
February 3, 201992A South WestBournemouth Bobcats1-0Bath Spa Bulldogs
February 3, 201992A SouthGreenwich Mariners0-10Sussex Saxons
February 3, 201992A SouthUCL Emperors14-18Royal Holloway Bears
February 3, 201992A SouthCity Wolfpack0-36Chichester Spitfires
February 3, 201992A South EastARU Rhinos0-1UEL Phoenix
February 6, 2019 (January 27, 2019)10 (8)1A South EastUEA Pirates31-6Imperial Immortals
February 8 2019 (January 27, 2019)10 (8)1A South WestSouthampton Stags21-0Bath Killer Bees
February 9, 2019101A SouthReading KnightsVOIDBrunel Burners
February 10, 201910Premiership NorthDerby Braves0-27Stirling Clansmen
February 10, 201910Premiership NorthLeeds Beckett Carnegie26-9Durham Saints
February 10, 201910Premiership SouthPortsmouth DestroyersVOIDHertfordshire Hurricanes
February 10, 201910Premiership SouthSwansea Titans28-32Birmingham Lions
February 10, 2019101A NorthGlasgow Tigers2-20Edinburgh Napier Knights
February 10, 2019101A NorthHull Sharks8-22Newcastle Raiders
February 10, 2019101A Yorks/LancsLJMU Fury26-21Sheffield Sabres
February 10, 2019101A Yorks/LancsSheffield Hallam Warriors21-20UCLan Rams
February 10, 2019101A MidlandsWarwick Wolves2-13Loughborough Students
February 10, 2019101A MidlandsLeicester Longhorns14-8Nottingham Trent Renegades
February 10, 2019 (December 9, 2018)10 (6)1A South WestBath Killer Bees19-18Southampton Stags
February 10, 2019101A South WestExeter Demons26-0Plymouth Blitz
February 10, 2019101A SouthSurrey Stingers14-8Kingston Cougars
February 10, 2019101A South EastCanterbury Chargers12-44UEA Pirates
February 10, 2019101A South EastKent Falcons26-24QMBL Vipers
February 10, 2019102A BordersYSJ Jaguars0-12Sunderland Spartans
February 10, 2019102A BordersEdinburgh Predators12-13Teesside Cougars
February 10, 2019102A NorthEdge Hill Vikings0-32Leeds Gryphons
February 10, 2019102A NorthLancaster Bombers3-2Bradford Bears
February 10, 2019102A NorthLiverpool Raptors55-0Tarannau Aberystwyth
February 10, 2019102A MidlandsLincoln Colonials6-33Staffordshire Stallions
February 10, 2019102A MidlandsMMU Eagles30-6Huddersfield Hawks
February 10, 2019102A South WestBournemouth Bobcats2-12Worcester Royals
February 10, 2019102A South WestGloucestershire Gladiators44-0Bath Spa Bulldogs
February 10, 2019102A South WestOBU Panthers14-0Solent Redhawks
February 10, 2019102A SouthUCL Emperors14-8Greenwich Mariners
February 10, 2019102A SouthChichester SpitfiresP-PRoyal Holloway Bears
February 10, 2019102A South EastEssex Blades34-14ARU Rhinos
February 10, 2019102A South EastUEL Phoenix15-12Cambridge Pythons
February 14, 2019 (February 3, 2019)11 (9)Premiership NorthDurham Saints10-9Leeds Beckett Carnegie
February 16, 201911Premiership SouthUWE Bullets32-6Swansea Titans
February 16, 2019 (January 26, 2019)11 (8)Premiership SouthBirmingham Lions45-18Portsmouth Destroyers
February 17, 201911Premiership NorthDerby Braves13-15Leeds Beckett Carnegie
February 17, 201911Premiership NorthUniversity of Nottingham27-7Stirling Clansmen
February 17, 2019111A NorthGlasgow Tigers13-14Hull Sharks
February 17, 2019111A NorthNorthumbria Mustangs9-21 (DH)Newcastle Raiders
February 17, 2019111A NorthNewcastle Raiders21-9 (DH)Northumbria Mustangs
February 17, 2019111A Yorks/LancsLJMU Fury12-39Sheffield Hallam Warriors
February 17, 2019111A Yorks/LancsManchester Tyrants6-28UCLan Rams
February 17, 2019111A MidlandsLoughborough Students8-0Leicester Longhorns
February 17, 2019111A MidlandsWarwick Wolves21-34Coventry Jets
February 17, 2019111A South WestExeter Demons24-13Cardiff Cobras
February 17, 2019111A South WestPlymouth Blitz0-54Southampton Stags
February 17, 2019 (February 2, 2019)11 (9)1A SouthReading Knights6-12Kingston Cougars
February 17, 2019111A SouthBrighton Panthers12-19Surrey Stingers
February 17, 2019111A South EastImperial Immortals40-0Canterbury Chargers
February 17, 2019111A South EastUEA Pirates6-0Kent Falcons
February 17, 2019112A BordersHWU Wolverines7-6York Centurions
February 17, 2019112A BordersUWS Pyros0-42Teesside Cougars
February 17, 2019112A NorthLiverpool Raptors24-0Bradford Bears
February 17, 2019112A NorthTarannau Aberystwyth0-43Edge Hill Vikings
February 17, 2019112A NorthBangor MudDogs0-56Leeds Gryphons
February 17, 2019112A MidlandsChester Legion14-30MMU Eagles
February 17, 2019112A MidlandsKeele Crusaders14-12Huddersfield Hawks
February 17, 2019112A MidlandsDMU Falcons30-12Lincoln Colonials
February 17, 2019112A South WestWorcester Royals20-14 (1OT)Bristol Barracuda
February 17, 2019112A South WestOxford Lancers37-13Gloucestershire Gladiators
February 17, 2019112A South WestBath Spa Bulldogs0-46Solent Redhawks
February 17, 2019112A SouthCity Wolfpack1-0BNU Buccaneers
February 17, 2019112A SouthKCL Regents14-2Chichester Spitfires
February 17, 2019 (February 10, 2019)11 (10)2A SouthSussex Saxons50-6City Wolfpack
February 17, 2019112A South EastUEL Phoenix6-26Essex Blades
February 17, 2019112A South EastCambridge Pythons25-0ARU Rhinos
February 20, 2019 (February 3, 2019)12 (9)Premiership SouthHertfordshire Hurricanes7-6Swansea Titans
February 20, 2019
(February 3, 2019)
12 (9)1A NorthEdinburgh Napier Knights14-6Glasgow Tigers
February 20, 2019
(February 3, 2019)
12 (9)1A South WestBath Killer Bees7-9Cardiff Cobras
February 20, 2019 (February 3, 2019 )(November 25, 2018)12 (9) (4)2A NorthEdge Hill Vikings0-9Lancaster Bombers
February 21, 2019 (February 3, 2019)12 (9)1A South WestExeter Demons3-26Southampton Stags
February 22, 2019 (February 1, 2019)12 (9)2A South WestOxford Lancers48-0OBU Panthers
February 23, 201912Premiership SouthBirmingham Lions43-20Hertfordshire Hurricanes
February 23, 2019121A Yorks/LancsUCLan Rams38-14Sheffield Sabres
February 23, 2019121A MidlandsNottingham Trent Renegades21-0Loughborough Students
February 23, 2019 (December 8, 2018)12 (5)2A NorthLancaster Bombers1-0Tarannau Aberystwyth
February 24, 201912Premiership NorthLeeds Beckett Carnegie12-40University of Nottingham
February 24, 201912Premiership NorthStirling Clansmen20-41Durham Saints
February 24, 201912Premiership SouthSwansea Titans48-6UWE Bullets
February 24, 2019121A NorthHull Sharks12-6Northumbria Mustangs
February 24, 2019121A NorthNewcastle Raiders17-0Edinburgh Napier Knights
February 24, 2019121A Yorks/LancsSheffield Hallam Warriors55-35Manchester Tyrants
February 24, 2019121A MidlandsLeicester Longhorns0-33Coventry Jets
February 24, 2019121A South WestCardiff Cobras7-23Southampton Stags
February 24, 2019121A South WestPlymouth Blitz16-20Bath Killer Bees
February 24, 2019 (January 27, 2019)12 (8)1A SouthBrighton Panthers16-22Reading Knights
February 24, 2019121A SouthBrunel Burners48-0Kingston Cougars
February 24, 2019121A South EastCanterbury Chargers14-18Imperial Immortals
February 24, 2019121A South EastQMBL Vipers6-47UEA Pirates
February 24, 2019 (November 25, 2018)12 (4)2A BordersTeesside Cougars0-38Sunderland Spartans
February 24, 2019 (December 2, 2018)12 (5)2A NorthBradford Bears6-13Bangor MudDogs
February 24, 2019
(February 3, 2019 )(November 11, 2018)
12 (9) (2)2A MidlandsDMU Falcons19-12 (2OT)Staffordshire Stallions
February 24, 2019
(December 9, 2018)
12 (6)2A MidlandsHuddersfield HawksVOID (6-7)Lincoln Colonials
February 24, 2019122A South WestSolent Redhawks14-36Bournemouth Bobcats
February 24, 2019122A South WestBristol Barracuda1-0Gloucestershire Gladiators
February 24, 2019122A South WestOBU Panthers0-1Worcester Royals
February 24, 2019122A SouthKCL Regents8-22UCL Emperors
February 24, 2019122A SouthBNU Buccaneers0-1Sussex Saxons
February 24, 2019122A SouthRoyal Holloway Bears16-12Greenwich Mariners
February 24, 2019 (December 9, 2018)12 (6)2A South EastUEL Phoenix28-8ARU Rhinos
March 3, 2019Playoffs
March 3, 2019PremiershipUniversity of Nottingham (N1)27-28Hertfordshire Hurricanes (S4)
March 3, 2019PremiershipSwansea Titans (S2)20-19Durham Saints (N3)
March 3, 2019PremiershipUWE Bullets (S1)6-0Stirling Clansmen (N4)
March 3, 2019PremiershipLeeds Beckett Carnegie (N2)19-0Birmingham Lions (S3)
March 3, 2019Division One (North)Sheffield Hallam Warriors (1)21-0Northumbria Mustangs (8)
March 3, 2019Division One (North)Coventry Jets (4)48-6UCLan Rams (5)
March 3, 2019Division One (North)Newcastle Raiders (2)13-27NTU Renegades (7)
March 3, 2019Division One (North)Loughborough Students (3)27-0Edinburgh Napier Knights (6)
March 3, 2019Division One (South)Brunel Burners (1)6-7Bath Killer Bees (8)
March 3, 2019Division One (South)Kent Falcons (4)14-24Exeter Demons (5)
March 3, 2019Division One (South)UEA Pirates (2)14-6QMBL Vipers (7)
March 3, 2019Division One (South)Southampton Stags (3)43-7Surrey Stingers (6)
March 3, 2019Division Two (North)Leeds Gryphons (1)45-0HWU Wolverines (8)
March 3, 2019Division Two (North)Liverpool Raptors (4)33-0MMU Eagles (5)
March 3, 2019Division Two (North)Edinburgh Predators (2)6-13Staffordshire Stallions (7)
March 3, 2019Division Two (North)DMU Falcons (3)21-20Sunderland Spartans (6)
March 3, 2019Division Two (South)Essex Blades (1)10-0Sussex Saxons (8)
March 10, 2019 (March 3, 2019)Division Two (South)Bournemouth Bobcats (4)40-0UCL Emperors (5)
March 3, 2019Division Two (South)Worcester Royals (2)26-6UEL Phoenix (7)
March 3, 2019Division Two (South)Royal Holloway Bears (3)22-16Cambridge Pythons (6)
March 10, 2019 Division One (North)Sheffield Hallam Warriors (1)7-27NTU Renegades (7)
March 10, 2019 Division One (North)Loughborough Students (2)7-31Coventry Jets (4)
March 10, 2019 Division One (South)UEA Pirates (2)17-0Bath Killer Bees (8)
March 10, 2019 Division One (South)Southampton Stags (3)17-24Exeter Demons (5)
March 17, 2019Premiership Semi-Final ASwansea Titans22-27Hertfordshire Hurricanes
March 17, 2019Premiership Semi-Final BUWE Bullets34-45Leeds Beckett Carnegie
March 17, 2019Division One (North)Coventry Jets25-20NTU Renegades
March 17, 2019Division One (South)UEA Pirates14-8Exeter Demons
March 17, 2019Division Two (North)Leeds Gryphons35-13Staffordshire Stallions
March 17, 2019Division Two (North)DMU Falcons17-21Liverpool Raptors
March 17, 2019Division Two (South)Essex Blades12-0Bournemouth Bobcats
March 17, 2019Division Two (South)Worcester Royals14-16Royal Holloway Bears
March 30, 2019Division Two (North) Conference CupLeeds Gryphons25-21Liverpool Raptors
March 31, 2019National Championship Leeds Beckett Carnegie57-13Hertfordshire Hurricanes
March 31, 2019Division One National TrophyUEA Pirates0-26Coventry Jets
March 31, 2019Division Two (South) Conference CupEssex Blades28-6Royal Holloway Bears