BUCS Standings

Premiership North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
University of Nottingham (C)7001633014
Leeds Beckett Carnegie (P)5201858610
Stirling Clansmen (P)3401151186
Durham Saints (P)340112936
Derby Braves (R)080332680
Premiership South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
UWE Bullets (C)6102068612
Swansea Titans (P)4301261138
Birmingham Lions (P)4301551708
Hertfordshire Hurricanes (P)3301281016
Portsmouth Destroyers (R)070461910
1A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Newcastle Raiders (P)6†001325312
Northumbria Mustangs 43†0130978
Edinburgh Napier Knights 42092266
Hull Sharks 340871366
Glasgow Tigers (R)080481750
1A Yorkshire
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Sheffield Hallam Warriors (C)7002039114
Sheffield Sabres 4302011188
UCLan Rams 4301971618
LJMU Fury 2601442294
Manchester Tyrants (R)170812692
1A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Loughborough Students (C)6101174112
Coventry Jets (P)52017310310
NTU Renegades 4301221228
Warwick Wolves2601241534
Leicester Longhorns (R)160681852
1A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Southampton Stags5102217810
Exeter Demons52015211610
Cardiff Cobras4301951508
Bath Killer Bees3401251196
Plymouth Blitz (R)070623000
1A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Brunel Burners (C)6001481112
Surrey Stingers34069906
Brighton Panthers33053786
Reading Knights24056754
Kingston Cougars 250431144
1A South East
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kent Falcons (P)6202479012
UEA Pirates (P)6102054712
QMBL Vipers4201461098
Imperial Immortals150682282
Canterbury Chargers060382310
2A Borders
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Edinburgh Predators (+) (C)510991910
HWU Wolverines42098658
Sunderland Spartans31068426
York Centurions32060386
Teesside Cougars 32090686
YSJ Jaguars15065872
UWS Pyros (-)06012173-2
2A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Leeds Gryphons (C) (+)600218612
Liverpool Raptors (P)5101762710
Lancaster Bombers32011696
Edge Hill Vikings 33080986
Bangor MudDogs 140191152
Tarannau Aberystwyth 05031880
Bradford Bears (-)14036560
2A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
MMU Eagles (P)5101154710
Staffordshire Stallions410165198
DMU Falcons41084458
Lincoln Colonials23082894
Keele Crusaders240381004
Huddersfield Hawks 13030882
Chester Legion050181430
2A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Worcester Royals (C)6001866312
Bournemouth Bobcats (++) (P)510661810
Bristol Barracuda (+)42094908
OBU Panthers320106736
Solent Redhawks330100526
Oxford Lancers2401301134
Gloucestershire Gladiators (-)150831172
Bath Spa Bulldogs (--)0600242-4
2A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
KCL Regents (+)510861510
UCL Emperors (+)42066388
Sussex Saxons42092428
Chichester Spitfires (+)42074358
Royal Holloway Bears 31066406
City Wolfpack (+)240471864
Greenwich Mariners15070952
BNU Buccaneers (----)040040-6
2A South East
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Essex Blades (C)6001822812
Cambridge Pythons (P)330104696
UEL Phoenix 130291062
ARU Rhinos040161280

 

(C) – Conference Champion

(PO) – Has secure playoffs

(R) – Locked into relegation

(+) – Walkover/Forfeit awarded

(-) – Walkover/Forfeit ceded

† – Denotes participation in doubleheader matchup.

* – Denotes team may have fixture result still awaiting confirmation