BUCS Standings

Premiership North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
University of Nottingham40076238
Leeds Beckett Carnegie 310132546
Durham Saints 22093324
Stirling Clansmen 13046912
Derby Braves 040201570
Premiership South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Swansea Titans 40086428
UWE Bullets310124606
Hertfordshire Hurricanes 220109634
Birmingham Lions 230781244
Portsmouth Destroyers 050201280
1A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Northumbria Mustangs 410112568
Newcastle Raiders20044274
Edinburgh Napier Knights 22059184
Hull Sharks 230651034
Glasgow Tigers040271030
1A Yorkshire
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Sheffield Hallam Warriors 400113318
Sheffield Sabres 410152678
UCLAN Rams 3201491346
LJMU Fury 030811070
Manchester Tyrants040521980
1A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Loughborough Students41096398
NTU Renegades 410101648
Coventry Jets22067694
Warwick Wolves13031782
Leicester Longhorns04054990
1A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Southampton Stags300127606
Bath Killer Bees21073374
Exeter Demons11028312
Cardiff Cobras2201451074
Plymouth Blitz 040541920
1A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Brunel Burners 400106118
Reading Knights21042254
Brighton Panthers22028514
Surrey Stingers13036532
Kingston Cougars 14023952
1A South East
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Kent Falcons 400159208
UEA Pirates 310124296
QMBL Vipers31082676
Canterbury Chargers040261010
Imperial Immortals040221970
2A Borders
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Edinburgh Predators (+)3005966
York Centurions30054216
HWU Wolverines21065434
Teesside Cougars 11035382
Sunderland Spartans11040342
YSJ Jaguars03035570
UWS Pyros (-)04012101-2
2A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Leeds Gryphons30013066
Liverpool Raptors 31097274
Edge Hill Vikings 21039554
Bradford Bears 11034292
Lancaster Bombers1208672
Tarannau Aberystwyth 0203770
Bangor MudDogs 0306590
2A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
MMU Eagles30047186
Staffordshire Stallions21088134
DMU Falcons21045254
Lincoln Colonials11039202
Huddersfield Hawks 11012442
Keele Crusaders13018642
Chester Legion0304690
2A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Bristol Barracuda (+)40080578
Worcester Royals400154478
Bournemouth Bobcats (+)3005166
OBU Panthers22092734
Solent Redhawks12047382
Oxford Lancers03064930
Gloucestershire Gladiators (-)0402680-2
Bath Spa Bulldogs (-)0300130-2
2A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
KCL Regents (+)31044136
UCL Emperors 21038124
Sussex Saxons22032364
RHUL Bears 11014202
Chichester Spitfires11014212
City Wolfpack11035382
Greenwich Mariners12062592
BNU Buccaneers (-)020040-2
2A South East
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Essex Blades3009686
Cambridge Pythons21067294
ARU Rhinos0202680
UEL Phoenix 0208680

 

(C) – Conference Champion

(PO) – Has secure playoffs

(R) – Locked into relegation

(+) – Walkover/Forfeit awarded

(-) – Walkover/Forfeit ceded

† – Denotes participation in doubleheader matchup. Score totals without double-counting in brackets.

* – Denotes team may have fixture result still awaiting confirmation