BUCS Standings

Premiership North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
University of Nottingham (C)8002074216
Leeds Beckett Carnegie (P)53019712610
Durham Saints (P)4401531138
Stirling Clansmen (P)3501351596
Derby Braves (R)080332680
Premiership South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
UWE Bullets (C)62021213412
Swansea Titans (P)53017411910
Birmingham Lions (P)53019819010
Hertfordshire Hurricanes (P)3401481446
Portsmouth Destroyers (R)070461910
1A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Newcastle Raiders (C)7†001495314
Edinburgh Napier Knights (P)43093438
Northumbria Mustangs (P)44†01361098
Hull Sharks 440991428
Glasgow Tigers (R)080481750
1A Yorkshire
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Sheffield Hallam Warriors (C)80025812716
UCLan Rams (P)53023516510
Sheffield Sabres 4402151468
LJMU Fury 2601442294
Manchester Tyrants (R)1701163242
1A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Loughborough Students (C)6201176212
Coventry Jets (P)62020610312
NTU Renegades (P)53014312210
Warwick Wolves2601241534
Leicester Longhorns (R)170682182
1A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Southampton Stags (C)7102708814
Exeter Demons (P)53015514210
Bath Killer Bees (P)4401451358
Cardiff Cobras4402181938
Plymouth Blitz (R)080623000
1A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Brunel Burners (C)7001961114
Surrey Stingers (P)34069916
Brighton Panthers340691006
Reading Knights34078916
Kingston Cougars 260431624
1A South East
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
UEA Pirates (C)7102525314
Kent Falcons (P)6202479012
QMBL Vipers (P) (+)53015215610
Imperial Immortals (-)260862422
Canterbury Chargers080522490
2A Borders
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Edinburgh Predators (+) (C)510991910
Sunderland Spartans (P)410106428
HWU Wolverines (P)42098658
York Centurions32060386
Teesside Cougars 330901066
YSJ Jaguars15065872
UWS Pyros (-)06012173-2
2A North
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Leeds Gryphons (C) (+)600218612
Liverpool Raptors (P)5101762710
Lancaster Bombers (+)42011698
Edge Hill Vikings 33080986
Bangor MudDogs 240321214
Bradford Bears (-)15042690
Tarannau Aberystwyth (-)0503188-2
2A Midlands
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
DMU Falcons (C)5101035710
MMU Eagles (P)5101154710
Staffordshire Stallions (P)420177388
Lincoln Colonials2 (3)☥3082 (89)89 (95)4 (6)
Keele Crusaders240381004
Huddersfield Hawks 13 (4)☥030 (36)88 (95)2
Chester Legion050181430
2A South West
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Worcester Royals (C) (+)7001866314
Bournemouth Bobcats (++) (P)6101003212
Bristol Barracuda (++) (P)520949010
Solent Redhawks340114866
Oxford Lancers3401781136
OBU Panthers (-)3401061214
Gloucestershire Gladiators (--)16083117-2
Bath Spa Bulldogs (---)0700242-4
2A South
TeamWLTPForPAgtPts
Royal Holloway Bears (++) (C)610825412
UCL Emperors (+) (P)520884610
Sussex Saxons (+) (P)520924210
KCL Regents (+)520943710
Chichester Spitfires (+)43074356
City Wolfpack (+)240471864
Greenwich Mariners160841112
BNU Buccaneers (------)070040-12
2A South East
TeamWLTPForPagtPts
Essex Blades (C)6001822812
Cambridge Pythons (P)330104696
UEL Phoenix (+)330571146
ARU Rhinos (-)06024156-2

 

(C) – Conference Champion

(PO) – Has secure playoffs

(R) – Locked into relegation

(+) – Walkover/Forfeit awarded

(-) – Walkover/Forfeit ceded

† – Denotes participation in doubleheader matchup.

* – Denotes team may have fixture result still awaiting confirmation

☥ – Denotes fixture voided due to unsubmitted result